Skip to main content

Follow me on FB or like my FB akofitness720

another weekend gone

it was much easier when joey has prepared everything last night for his soccer practise.. err.. now do i say soccer or football? they are just the same right? :P whatever lah... breakfast was different today. instead if our usual roti kosong at pelita.. we went to nasi lemak tanglin instead. the queue was 10 minutes .. or perhaps 15 minutes long. i dont remember the last time i had nasi lemak for breakfast.. and nasi lemak tanglin did not taste thattttt nice this morning... hmm why ahh? maybe i had roti kosong planned in my head.. maybe.. maybe.. lah.

had an sms from kaiser, informing that he's free if i wanna go for my gym earlier.. yeupp.. better earlier, so that after music class we are more free to do other stuffs. so.. by the time we got home, around 1040am, i prepared bread and egg for joey's snacks.. off we went for my gym. we arrived around 1110am. then.. finished at 12.10noon - took shower and sent joelis for music class by 1230noon. we had a good lunch... ayam penyet... will upload the pic later coz now the line is too slow.

went home again, planned for klcc trip this time to get joey's toys. he got in total of rm130 for his birthday present - and he's getting transformers :) what else aahh... i am tired la now... lots of clothes to be folded in lisa's room.. :( i am really really tired...

helpp... :( oh yeaah.. come back later coz i am so lazy to upload the pics :P

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Pops Eatery Wangsa Maju - my personal review

today was the first time that i did my groceries shopping online. i am a happy mom, wife.. etc.. hahaha :D then lisa said she was hungry and she feels like eating at Pops. we asked joey if he wants to come along.. and as usual, his first choice would be his anime. :p anyway, it was supposed to be my early dinner but i failed miserably... i had half portion of chinese fried rice. okay, here's my review about the restaurant. lisa has been promoting this place to me for a long time. date of visit: 24 Jan 2015location: PoP's Eatery, Lot 28055, Jalan Wangsa Delima, Pusat Bandar Wangsa Maju, Seksyen 5, Wangsa Maju. Tel: 03-4144 3162place & decor: simple and nice looks cosy for lepakking. cleanliness: 9 out of 10. restaurant service: efficient, quite fast. maybe because we were the only customer at that time. we noticed that they have too many workers. they could cut down into half to cut cost :p #justsayingfood: food was yummy... it exceeds my expectation... price: we are okay w…

me ~ iron lady :P

i have been thinking about it for many many years.. when i was much younger.. when i told my mom to have it on, my mom would say, "tak payah cantik2, nanti lupa diri" ... and i remembered that until now.. and i am already a mom. i guess the situation is different now.. i would just say that, "it's expensive sayang.. " which is much easier to swallow :) well anyway... today, i became the iron lady!! hahaha :D LOL... errmm i am also know as 'rimau' in the office so.. what the heck lah.. :P
after talking to lisa... her opinion was i better have it on when she still has hers on... she has 1 more year to go.. :) so somehow last week, i was at the dentist to send joey. to pull out his tooth.. and when we reached there, lisa was supposed to have her appointment.. i took the opportunity to ask more about having braces :) and that saturday, the doct made a .. what was that called aaa... mold of my teeth pattern.. and so, from there, i decided that i am gonna do i…

astro - reconnection

i am typing this post to share with you if, in future you face the same situation like me. i am known as payer for my parents.. hehehe :D simply because i use maybank2u for most of my transactions. it saves time... blah.. blah... not getting paid promoting maybank here! :p anyway, since joey is still on medical leave, he stays at my parents' place. he called me up to ask if my mom has paid the astro bill or not. obviously, not :p since the service has been disconnected!
so as usual, i will do the paying for my mom.. and i need to reconnect the service. normally i would call astro's 1300 number :) but today i learned something new. 
before you your proceed with the steps below, of course you need to make payment, if not, don't waste your time sms-ing :p
Step 1: Use your handphone/mobile phone or what ever you call it.

Step 2: Text message, write the following details.

ASTRO_space_RCO_space_ACCOUNT NO._space_DATE OF PAYMENT (ddmmyyyy)_space_AMOUNT PAID

(Example: ASTRO RCO 0…