Skip to main content

Follow me on FB or like my FB akofitness720

need more time!!

dont we all?? goshhh time is running too fast... i need more time... more time to be with my joelis (hv been extremely busy) trying to match my time with office, and fulfilling lisa's needs - registering for her secondary school and also sending her for the audition. she is busy too this week. somehow, i am trying to get all those into my tight schedule. dont know how am i gonna do that - but i will manage - as always :)

oh did i tell you that joey started his football official practice? it all started last weekend when he said he wanted to play with his school friend. i never knew that he plays football. but since he asked, i said ok, and sent him to the field to meet up with his friends. sadly, only 1 boy turn up. they both played anyway :) when i picked him up - he looked really sweaty and smelly :P at that point of time i thought of SA. I called him up and asked if he still coaches. and guess what?? yeup... and so, the next day... 830am.. err ok lah.. 840am joey was already at the football field with the coach and a few other boys :) lisa and i went off for our breakfast and picked him up later when he's done.

when he got home, his whole body was aching... pity him... :) i gave him panadols since his body was quite warm. he's okay the next day... bought for him new pair of football socks and shin guard :)

and yesterday, lisa told me that she's gonna play futsal now.... hmmmm... not bad at all.. :) let's just see if she'll enjoy the game.. this is gonna be fun! :) i am so looking forward to see them play some day.

perhaps next time i will have some photos to put up. :)

by the way, kaiser and i were invited to the selangorturfclub to experience horse racing. they called it 'ladies day out' on that day where all the ladies will dress up with their hats etc etc... i was quite nervous when i saw the website. dont tell me i had to get a hat for that purpose??!! err.. no way... i am not a hat person or a belt person.. so, i decided to just get one of my dress in the closet and put it on. get my hair done at the saloon.. did my own make-up (kaiser prefers me looking natural) :P and off we go... traffic was quite smooth at MRR2.

when we got there... boy am i glad that i did not go all out to dress up!! but i must admit that some of them really did :) looked a bit errr strange for me as i have not seen this in malaysia.. :) but yeahh... ok lah... something new for me to know. and luckily kaiser did not bring his suit as i've told him too.. or he'll look too smart :P anyway, after a while, we both got bored.. heh heh... the function was so not for us...

we walked back to the hotel where we parked our car. and somehow... we ended up going round the hotel and take a few pictures. we really enjoyed ourselves :) and we felt like we were on a holiday somewhere.. :D some pics turned up to be nice :) seriously :P here... look at them... ;) anyway, we enjoyed each others' company... and that was a nice 'date' for us. and looking at the clock... we still have enough time to drive home and pick up joey from theater :)

*yawn* i am sleepy now... time is 1156pm... nite2 people..




Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Pops Eatery Wangsa Maju - my personal review

today was the first time that i did my groceries shopping online. i am a happy mom, wife.. etc.. hahaha :D then lisa said she was hungry and she feels like eating at Pops. we asked joey if he wants to come along.. and as usual, his first choice would be his anime. :p anyway, it was supposed to be my early dinner but i failed miserably... i had half portion of chinese fried rice. okay, here's my review about the restaurant. lisa has been promoting this place to me for a long time. date of visit: 24 Jan 2015location: PoP's Eatery, Lot 28055, Jalan Wangsa Delima, Pusat Bandar Wangsa Maju, Seksyen 5, Wangsa Maju. Tel: 03-4144 3162place & decor: simple and nice looks cosy for lepakking. cleanliness: 9 out of 10. restaurant service: efficient, quite fast. maybe because we were the only customer at that time. we noticed that they have too many workers. they could cut down into half to cut cost :p #justsayingfood: food was yummy... it exceeds my expectation... price: we are okay w…

me ~ iron lady :P

i have been thinking about it for many many years.. when i was much younger.. when i told my mom to have it on, my mom would say, "tak payah cantik2, nanti lupa diri" ... and i remembered that until now.. and i am already a mom. i guess the situation is different now.. i would just say that, "it's expensive sayang.. " which is much easier to swallow :) well anyway... today, i became the iron lady!! hahaha :D LOL... errmm i am also know as 'rimau' in the office so.. what the heck lah.. :P
after talking to lisa... her opinion was i better have it on when she still has hers on... she has 1 more year to go.. :) so somehow last week, i was at the dentist to send joey. to pull out his tooth.. and when we reached there, lisa was supposed to have her appointment.. i took the opportunity to ask more about having braces :) and that saturday, the doct made a .. what was that called aaa... mold of my teeth pattern.. and so, from there, i decided that i am gonna do i…

astro - reconnection

i am typing this post to share with you if, in future you face the same situation like me. i am known as payer for my parents.. hehehe :D simply because i use maybank2u for most of my transactions. it saves time... blah.. blah... not getting paid promoting maybank here! :p anyway, since joey is still on medical leave, he stays at my parents' place. he called me up to ask if my mom has paid the astro bill or not. obviously, not :p since the service has been disconnected!
so as usual, i will do the paying for my mom.. and i need to reconnect the service. normally i would call astro's 1300 number :) but today i learned something new. 
before you your proceed with the steps below, of course you need to make payment, if not, don't waste your time sms-ing :p
Step 1: Use your handphone/mobile phone or what ever you call it.

Step 2: Text message, write the following details.

ASTRO_space_RCO_space_ACCOUNT NO._space_DATE OF PAYMENT (ddmmyyyy)_space_AMOUNT PAID

(Example: ASTRO RCO 0…