Skip to main content

Follow me on FB or like my FB akofitness720

VERY productive sunday

it didnt start quite well as i had this aarrgghh moment with my sister. and in the morning, went to a few hair saloon but they were not opened. ya ya..i was supposed to dry my hair coz we wanna go and man the booth this afternoon. but aahh... decided just to tie up my hair. reached amcorp mall just before 12 noon. checked out our booth. francesca peters was there already. so eager manning our booth. she sold a few collective items and her sister made beautiful necklace and earrings of which i got 2 sets... hahaha :D hey it was for charity.. so ok lah. joelis had fun running up and down watching the celebrities. there were auctions, and singing and dancing... the best performance was by roslan shah :) we really had fun watching him. it was so lively! i took a photo with dayang nurfaizah and francesca, of course :) joelis with aizat... and a few more.. :)

we were there until about 4.30pm. then we headed to c4 for the body building competition. by the time we got there, there was something else on stage. the competition hasnt started yet. so joelis and i decided to go home first to take a shower.. and went again after maghrib.

it was packed!! the guys body was uummphhh... i have never seen lots of people having that kind of body! and when i saw them, i did not think that kaiser is that big anymore.. :D heh heh... :D kaiser is 20 kg less than before.. hmm i cant imagine him as big as those guys. joey had a 1st class place sitting on kaiser's shoulder for about 10 minutes... pity lisa jumping up and down trying to get a good spot. but later on joelis slipped into a space where they were right in front of the stage.. and hehehe :D lisa said the guys looked gross... hehehe in their underpants! hahhaha LOL...


we went off by 845pm... went to zahid's cafe for dinner.. and headed home just before 10pm... it was a great productive day today! and new experience too watching the body building comp.

ein is sleepy now... signing off at 11.18pm

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Pops Eatery Wangsa Maju - my personal review

today was the first time that i did my groceries shopping online. i am a happy mom, wife.. etc.. hahaha :D then lisa said she was hungry and she feels like eating at Pops. we asked joey if he wants to come along.. and as usual, his first choice would be his anime. :p anyway, it was supposed to be my early dinner but i failed miserably... i had half portion of chinese fried rice. okay, here's my review about the restaurant. lisa has been promoting this place to me for a long time. date of visit: 24 Jan 2015location: PoP's Eatery, Lot 28055, Jalan Wangsa Delima, Pusat Bandar Wangsa Maju, Seksyen 5, Wangsa Maju. Tel: 03-4144 3162place & decor: simple and nice looks cosy for lepakking. cleanliness: 9 out of 10. restaurant service: efficient, quite fast. maybe because we were the only customer at that time. we noticed that they have too many workers. they could cut down into half to cut cost :p #justsayingfood: food was yummy... it exceeds my expectation... price: we are okay w…

me ~ iron lady :P

i have been thinking about it for many many years.. when i was much younger.. when i told my mom to have it on, my mom would say, "tak payah cantik2, nanti lupa diri" ... and i remembered that until now.. and i am already a mom. i guess the situation is different now.. i would just say that, "it's expensive sayang.. " which is much easier to swallow :) well anyway... today, i became the iron lady!! hahaha :D LOL... errmm i am also know as 'rimau' in the office so.. what the heck lah.. :P
after talking to lisa... her opinion was i better have it on when she still has hers on... she has 1 more year to go.. :) so somehow last week, i was at the dentist to send joey. to pull out his tooth.. and when we reached there, lisa was supposed to have her appointment.. i took the opportunity to ask more about having braces :) and that saturday, the doct made a .. what was that called aaa... mold of my teeth pattern.. and so, from there, i decided that i am gonna do i…

astro - reconnection

i am typing this post to share with you if, in future you face the same situation like me. i am known as payer for my parents.. hehehe :D simply because i use maybank2u for most of my transactions. it saves time... blah.. blah... not getting paid promoting maybank here! :p anyway, since joey is still on medical leave, he stays at my parents' place. he called me up to ask if my mom has paid the astro bill or not. obviously, not :p since the service has been disconnected!
so as usual, i will do the paying for my mom.. and i need to reconnect the service. normally i would call astro's 1300 number :) but today i learned something new. 
before you your proceed with the steps below, of course you need to make payment, if not, don't waste your time sms-ing :p
Step 1: Use your handphone/mobile phone or what ever you call it.

Step 2: Text message, write the following details.

ASTRO_space_RCO_space_ACCOUNT NO._space_DATE OF PAYMENT (ddmmyyyy)_space_AMOUNT PAID

(Example: ASTRO RCO 0…