busy nyerrrr...

watching mukhsin now on tv... simply because i miss yasmin ahmad. we were watching something else on tv when i told kaiser that i want to watch a malay film on tv today. i told him about yasmin ahmad - how good she was in her film as a director.

kaiser is asleep while i am typing my blog now. he is not feeling well. it's seldom that he is like that.. gave him a massage while watching tv, hoping that he'll feel a bit better with his headache. asked him to take panadol and send him to bed... :) first lisa, then joey and last kaiser... ehhehe :D all the manja2 people around me.

spaghetti brak brok: yeahh that's what i called it. i had spaghetti olio last friday after gym, with kaiser. hehehe :D well, i was accompanying him, then lapar... so i ate that lah.. it was yummy. so i was telling kaiser, this looked easy to do.. so, today i decided to cook that for dinner. jadik ke? err... tak langsung! hahaha :D LOL... but when i looked at my family ate, they looked so berselera.. joelis loved it... and i laughed when joey asked, 'ma... is this fetucini?' and i said, 'err... can laa.. but the imitation one!' kekekek :D lisa helped to boil the spaghetti while i went out to get mushroom, prawn and mussel. i did thought of putting up the photo, but... nahhh... better not - hahhaha :D oh yeahh... i told kaiser, "sayang, we forgot to buy broccoli.." "and..? oh... no green huh?" "yeah... no color lah.. sorry eh.." he hugged me in the kitchen and said "it's ok sweetheart, you've tried your best" "hmmm... ok la.." hmmmm... saper tak sayang laki woyyy.. :P

july 30, 2009: the day that lisa entered public speaking competition. she got no 3... and i am proud of her.. sedih gak that i could not make it to watch her. but after knowing that her daddy was there, i don't feel that bad :) at least, he was there to support her. and i was thinking of her half of the day.. :) you can read more from her teacher's blog. she has been practicing real hard with her teacher jus. read more...






joey has been busy this week with his orchestra clinic.. oh yea... we took a picture with man kidal!! best nyer... and i bought his cd and also got his autograph... dahsyat la mamat tu goreng gitar dia... will upload the pics soon... now too lazy to take my camera and plus, kaiser is asleep, dont want to disturb him in the bedroom :)

i think i better sleep also now laaa... almost midnight already...

ein signing off at 1158pm....

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Tombiruo

bla bla bla

sunyi