Skip to main content

Posts

Showing posts from April, 2009

Follow me on FB or like my FB akofitness720

how time flies

really.... very fast nowadays... it's already coming to my 3rd week after my wedding... things have been wonderful :) still trying to adjust with the timing and all. i changed our apartment's curtain last weekend. it was a surprise for AD @ KM... hehehe :D and i am relieved that he liked the curtain that i bought. since he said our apartment is small and dark, i tried to look for something light.. the color and material. and he liked it... heh.. heh.. :D kira okay lah tuhh...

the not nice feelings... yeaupp it is still there... gathering my courage to talk about it with my friend. soon i hope.. otherwise it will be there still stuck in my head.

ohh.. i better get back to some things that needed to be done.. :P till next time people... and owhh... the wedding pics are ready... heh heh... :D

cak!!

Perjalanan aku....

tiba-tiba aku terasa nak mengomel dalam bahasa melayu pulak. tiba-tiba aku terasa ala-ala men-drama pulak. terjiwang? tak jugak... cuma tiba-tiba idea ni datang, dalam kepala hotak aku yang dah cukup sempit.. tapi masih ada ruang untuk bernafas :)

alhamdulillah, aku di kurniakan 2 orang anak yang sangat sangat aku cintai... dan aku pasti mereka akan menjadi orang2 yang berjaya suatu hari nanti. kenapa aku emo tiba-tiba? entahh... hanya Kau yang tahu apa yang di dalam benak hati aku nie.

alhamdulillah aku selamat mendirikan rumahtangga dengan seseorang yang baik hati nya... menyayangi anak2 aku seperti anak nya sendiri, walaupun dia masih takut untuk menegur. aku tak salah kan dia. anak2 aku yang sangat sensitif, lebih-lebih lagi yang bongsu... memang anak mama.. :* dan yang penting dia menyayangi aku... kadang kala aku masih terasa tertanya-tanya... lisa sering kali meyakin kan aku. lisa lebih yakin dari aku rupanya... aku masih menyimpan sebahagian dari rasa berhati-hati.

dan tiba-tiba …

wierd dream

i dont like my dream last night. i dreamt someone (intruder) came into our house. then i chased him out with the pipe besi... i was shocked coz there are security at our apartment. hmmm... i dont feel good after that, although i know it was just a dream. nightmare... now i am thinking about that laaa...

i am feeling not nice la right now... i want to talk to my lisa but i think she left her phone at the apartment. been trying to call many times...

the thing about me is that sometimes i tend to take an issue to be discussed personally. i tend to shoot the issue at myself rather than ammending it. or do something about the issue. i'd just thot that o'uh so what do i do now? then, i'd feel so not nice... when actually there's nothing to worry about... get it? that's how i feel right now laaa...

why laa... and i am feeling so sensitive... :( what am i gonna do now..

another side of story: i am letting go most of my clothes. selling them as used clothes, mostly baju kurung…

1st weekend

it's the first weekend spent as a family... hehehe :D not bad at all. as i am typing this, joelis and AD are watching king tut... err i think, on tv... we just had bday celebration at de templer with my parents and sisters and the rest of the bunch. food was good. pricey.. yeup... but thats our family... big spender.. :P hahaha :D nope, not really proud of that title but we just wanna have good food.. duhh...

well anyway, AD bought 2 dvd on the way back... 1 chosen by the girls.. thats me and lisa.. and the other one by the boys.. :) and now i am sleepy already... knowing me, normally i will only get to watch the dvd weeks later..

the washing machine broke down.. :(... so here i am browsing for a used washing machine.. i bought 1 for the guesthouse 2 years back and it was like new. :) i am just tired of calling the service guy again and again... hmmmm...

yes i am babbling... sleepy... tired.. our clothes are soaked now.. gggrrr... ok lah... i sign off first... catcha later ;)

ohh... i…

back to work!

finally, i am back to work today after taking a long leave since 7th april for the preparation of our big day. alhamdulillah, everything went well. :) except last wednesday when joey fell down the stairs in school. so, yesterday when i was supposed to be get back to work, i had to take emergency leave to bring joey to the clinic to check on his swollen ankle. doctor advised me to take him to gleneagles for xray, to make sure there is no fracture. so, there i was... :) spend almost half a day there... and alhamdulillah, no broken bones.. :) just swelling...

sway with me...

we had a dance practice today with RD from Dadza Band. :) the song is 'sway' by pussy cat dolls... ehehe :D i had fun with the girls.. it is a performance for our family day. and this year, i am not joining.. hehehe :D nak relax pulak.. anyway, i look too tall to be with the rest of the girls :P RD is a good teacher lah... simple steps... senang nak ikut although some gelek2 problem here and there.. nyeh nyeh... biasa lah we are not dancers.. pulun ajer lahhh....















i had turkey ham sandwich for lunch... now very the sleepy already.... *yawn*...

most expensive toilet

heheheheh.... gelak dulu.... RM3 babe.... nahhh... i was on the way to the office today when i hit the bad traffic on the highway. so, had to make a u-turn and went into klcc for the toilet... ahaksss... :D so, bayar lah rm3/- for parking :P

joey woke up at 5am this morning. it is his school's sports day today. the funny thing is, the teacher inform them that parents need not come coz there wont be a place for them... hmmm... so i just dropped him off at school and went straight to work lah.

i have been extremely busy right now at work. with the big day... and events lining up till May... so ala-ala macam cencorot lah nih...

company's sports carnival coming soon... our aim is to retain our championship! goshhh... and we havent been training enough...

a customer service story from TM

summary: i could not get the internet, i complaint. nothing was done. i decided to cut off the service. they asked me to reconnect for them to check. and they said i can get a rebate if i write in, and so i did... within the time that they gave. but.... here's the result...

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

First and foremost, I have made a complaint about it ever since I could not get logged on. Whether or not it was logged in your system, it was not my problem.

Second, logically, can you think WHY would a customer pay for something that she cannot get? I have been having this problem with you guys many times until I give up. So, I requested to terminate many months back. And your staff suggested that I continue the service for them to check on the matter. NO ONE came!!!

All the reasons were fulfilled!

i) Failure of connection is at our side. [i could not get connection whatsoever]
ii) Failure of connection took about more than 6 days continuously. [it has been several months for goodness sake!!! ]
iii…

my dad

next is my dad.... :P the other man in my life, who means a lot to me... why?? coz he's my dad... doink.... although he can be naughty... but he is my dad... i wanted to go out last night for a meeting with someone.. and my sister's car blocked my car.. so normally my dad lah who will move the other car. somehow, he always do that without any complaint. he is like a car jockey in that house. kesian dia.. :) he will move the car in the morning...and at night if he sees any of his daughter's cars outside, he will drive them in the porch and arrange them properly... *sigh*.. sweet kan... hmmmm :) itu la dia... my dad... :*

laundry

haaa take this... dah lama tak tulis, amik kau.... now i want to talk about laundry. i actually got this lesson from AD on how to wash your clothes... hehehe :D once a week, i will take the maid to the apartment to help clean up and also do some washing. so AD has been complaining that his white colored clothes doesnt look that white anymore. so, it seems that the maid mix the colored and white clothes together... eerrmmm... i do that too.. most of the time, coz i am so lazy to actually separate them? hehehe :D so apa lagi, kena bebel lah... so lepas ni kena la dengar cakap... wanna wash MUST separate the colored and whites... duuhhh... sounds funny isn't... learning to wash from a guy.. :P

bla bla bla

yeahh i am out of topic... :) everyday when i am at home, i really feel like blogging. today as i was driving to work, i was thinking of my blog. i have not been updating my blog. reason, me, too busy... so, the conclusion is, those who blogs are people who has nothing else to do?? heh... heh.... jangan marah... i am a blogger too... so, it hits back on me. whatever laahhh... i still believe blogging reduce stress ;) kan :D

news: i now know someone who has melaga2kan myself with another blogger. and that causes the other blogger to think bad about me. tak pe laahh orang nak buruk sangka and insecure. just that now i know, i feel much better. perhaps if that blogger at least open her eyes and use her brain, she would start to think... the weird think is, how did this person got my blog address and that blogger's blog address too.. and somehow, we know the same person.? weird huh... hmmm

confession: i had this chat with SA 2 nights ago. i was feeling so down about something. i just ha…

Looking for a Personal Fitness Trainer?

You may forward this info to any of your friends who might be interested to be in good shape, and most important, great health! Andy is a Certified Personal Fitness Trainer from Germany and has more than 17 years of experience in Fitness.