MY BLOG FOLLOWERS

Sunday, March 22, 2009

so pissed

it just so pissed me off... and the adrenalin rush too... supposedly the adrenalin rush is for excitement, no? but i just need to write this in my blog. i am just so damn pissed off. yeupp to another fellow malaysian.

i rent out the guesthouse to this family last year. EF came to the guesthouse and plead that i rent out the place for short term. i was at first quite hesitant. however since i am a soft hearted person, i agreed to rent it out to her. 1st thing that shocked me was when the sister who signed the agreement with me and not EF. and more shocking, she registered like 10 names to be in the house... i was still okay... what really pissed me off, when they moved out 2 months later, the house was filthy!!! the dust was thick. i had to get 2 maids to help me clean up the mess coz i got a new tenant. bed was broken, the sofa was broken... the sofa cushion color looked as if i have not washed it for 2 years!!! my new hanger at the balcony ceiling was broken too!! and i installed that brand new for RM385!! i was really pissed off.... AD was extremely upset!!

and since i still hold the deposit, i minus out from it. and now the ex-tenant said that it was too much to pay. well, i took really good care of the house, and rent it out perfect to them.. if all are damaged, pay lah!!! i dont run a charity house... i had to fork out more than what i charged her... if i wanted to be detailed, she would only get RM50 out of her deposit!!! there you go...!!!

goshhh.... just because you rent a place, does not mean that you dont take care of the place... it only reflect how dirty you are!!!

and i thought some tenant from Middle East are rough.... *sigh*... some Malaysians are dirty!!!

Thursday, March 19, 2009

mamma mia!!

no this is not about the movie... i am going crazy right now.. alhamdulillah received the great news last thursday, and that contributes to my extreme busyness.!! err.. have been neglecting my blog for a while.. loads of stuff in my head.. will be back to posting stories soon, when time is on my side ;) till then... i am a happy person!! yey... a few more weeks to go... errkk...

Monday, March 9, 2009

life is beautiful

i have so much wonderful things happened this weekend. and before i continue telling lots of stories, reviews, feelings, experience... i just want to say, "Ya Allah... i am so very much grateful for all the beautiful things and people around me. Alhamdulillah. i am grateful that i have such a loving parents, wonderful and loving sisters, smart and charming wonderful kids and of course, my sayang AD who loves me for who i am except that when he asks me to go to the gym... :P... hehehe :D"... let the story begins...

the day that we have been waiting for... the 'hari anugerah cemerlang' for joelis' school. and this year (for last year's achievement), joey received 4 awards and lisa received 3 awards! i am a proud mom... :) alhamdulillah... and both of them played in the school orchestra. :) joey looked so cute playing the drum. i cant really see lisa when she played her guitar coz i was blocked by a few parents in front of me. but no worries, colman got everything on video. ;) thanks colman. AD came and stayed till joey went up the stage to receive his awards. hehehe :D although he doesnt understand bahasa, he stayed till the end.

this weekend was my parents' 40th wedding anniversary. and they were away for the weekend at the legend water chalet for their honeymoon. but... oh well, my dad and mom just could not be away from their grandchildren. my dad was already asking my mom if she has called home. like.. duhhh... enjoy your honeymoon! so, my mom actually asked us to come over to port dickson to surprise my dad. so that saturday, my sister N3 and i with my lil joelis took a drive to port dickson to surprise my dad. AD was not around on the weekend, so, that saturday, i drove AD to the airport and off we went to port dickson. we were lucky that we got a room at selesa beach resort, next to regency. the place was okay lah... and later that night we walked to the beach where we were supposed to give my dad the surprise.. hehehe :D and we succeeded! my sister, N1 joined us later with her family... hehe.. so much of a honeymoon for the parents huh :P anyhow, avillion is much better than legend water chalet. since AD brought my camera to PT, i just took video of joelis and the place :)

hmmmm... what else... oh yes, this is the first time that AD and i are away from each other for eermmm... 5 days? hmmm okay, i sent him off on saturday, so that didnt count eh.. there's sunday, monday and tuesday.. and yey, he is coming home on wednesday. errr do i miss him.. yes i did and still do... :) terribly... and when i thought i was the only one, i received all his smses at 554am! i straight away called him on his PT number and it was 454am over there... boy am i so glad to hear his voice... hmmm the reception was not that good that my sms and his did not go through. and today, i got to speak to his bestfriend in PT. yeahh... maybe we can go for our honeymoon there... hopefully we get to be on the yacht when its back? ;) who knows... hehehe the funny thing is that this week was the most that we say 'i love you' to each other... hahahah LOL.... duhh... yeah... its expensive la to say it all the time... :P :P ahakss....

dah dah.... ein, go to sleep!!! ;) and 1 more day to go before i get to see my handsome prince again! aahh looking forward to that *wink*

ein signing off at 1157pm.... and she had a wonderful time with the family... and also missing AD as it is a wonderful feeling missing someone that you love ;)

Thursday, March 5, 2009

getting dizzy...

time flies really fast nowadays... dah nak akhir zaman ke? hmmmm... still at the office right now, no mood to go anywhere... i really need to recolor my hair... or i will turn blonde (not the right way) soon! hahhaha :D LOL...

i had a good gym session during lunch break yesterday and had a real good netball game after office yesterday. we won!! we played against allianz and the total score was 15-10... going to the gym really helped me with my stamina. i dont get that tired after the game. in fact i can play direct 20 minutes without being out of breath. so, not bad lah... i forgot to bring my camera cable today. will upload the pics soon okay :) maybe tonight.

my lil joelis are still extremely busy with their orchestra practise. 1 more day to go and they will perform in school... can't wait till the day :)

aahh... what else.... oh i had a good chit chatting session with LX today. talking to her makes me realize how lucky i am to have AD by my side. i know and understand that he has sacrificed a lot for me and for our love. and i trully appreciate that, and i love him too... *sigh*... i miss him so much right now...

last but not least, we bought a sofa for our home... 2 guys sent it to the apartment and it got stuck in the middle of the door... heheheh :D i should have snapped a picture.. but one of the guy, who is bald was sweating like mad.... i smsed AD as he was still in a meeting to tell him that our sofa was still stuck... he got home 10 minutes later... in the end, we need to take off the sofa's leg... and after more than half hour.. the 2 guys managed to bring in the sofa!!

ok lah... i better go to the hair saloon now before it is too late...

Wednesday, March 4, 2009

when you thought i wasn't looking

i think this boy is cute! :) anyway.... i like what i received in my inbox today, and i'd like to share this with you :) read on...

WHEN YOU THOUGHT I WASN'T LOOKING

A message every adult should read because children are watching you and doing as you do, not as you say.

When you thought I wasn't looking I saw you hang my
first painting on the refrigerator, and I immediately
wanted to paint another one.

When you thought I wasn't looking I saw you feed a
stray cat, and I learned that it was good to be kind
to animals.

When you thought I wasn't looking I saw you make my
favourite cake for me, and I learned that the little
things can be the special things in life.

When you thought I wasn't looking I saw you make a
meal and take it to a friend who was sick, and I
learned that we all have to help take care of each
other.

When you thought I wasn't looking, I saw you give of
your time and money to help people who had nothing,
and I learned that those who have something should
give to those who don't.

When you thought I wasn't looking I saw you take care
of our house and everyone in it, and I learned we have
to take care of what we are given.

When you thought I wasn't looking I saw how you
handled your responsibilities, even when you didn't
feel good, and I learned that I would have to be
responsible when I grow up.

When you thought I wasn't looking I saw tears come
from your eyes, and I learned that sometimes things
hurt, but it's all right to cry.

When you thought I wasn't looking I saw that you
cared, and I wanted to be everything that I could be.

When you thought I wasn't looking I learned most of
life's lessons that I need to know to be a good and
productive person when I grow up.

When you thought I wasn't looking I looked at you and
wanted to say, 'Thanks for all the things I saw when
you thought I wasn't looking.'

I HAVE SENT THIS TO ALL OF THE PEOPLE I KNOW

WHO DO SO MUCH FOR OTHERS,
BUT THINK THAT NO ONE EVER SEES.
LITTLE EYES SEE A LOT.

Each of us (parent, grandparent, aunt, uncle, teacher, friend)
influences the life of a child.

How will you touch the life of someone today? Just by
sending this to someone else, you will probably make them at least think about their influence on others.

Live simply.

Love generously.

Care deeply.


ein says: i had a great gym session today... and i feel so good! :)

Sunday, March 1, 2009

harley here we come..?? :P

my joelis have been the busiest people for the past few weeks. they have been having their music orchestra practice for a few weeks. this week they had their music camp from 8am-4pm on saturday and 8am-630pm on sunday.... hmmmm life can be boring without my joelis. but... we AD and I did something different this weekend. we went to the harley showroom... heh.. heh... tak layan babies kecik, layan la baby besar... :P

should see AD's face... he looked like an excited boy who just got a new toy... hmmmm... anyways, here are a few pictures that he took at the shop. ;) the blue one - softtail is AD's... priced at RM123K i think... and mine is the black one - nightrod .. priced at RM157K.



hahahah.....