Skip to main content

Follow me on FB or like my FB akofitness720

relieved

aaahhh.... *lega*... thats how i feel right now. the company event was a successful one. despite only half of the registered customers/guests turned up, those who actually turned up had fun! i was so relieved after talking to most of them, and thanked them, they did enjoy themselves. perhaps i will post what i will write on the event for my office later on.


on the way home from KS, AD sent an sms asking what time we'll meet up on sunday. my mind was too tired.. replied his sms, 'at 2pm as usual if you like'. came back to KL around 8pm something.. was really exhausted and sticky. had a quick shower... forgot to take dinner... lepak with joelis... was in bed with them... showed some pics from my camera.. and soon after, i fell asleep ... zzzzzzz...

woke up a bit late... heh.. heh.. had to run a few errands... buying things for the lunch party that my youngests sister (N4) planned for her friends. ordered balloons for the party. sent joelis to their music class, while waiting, washed my car that had a lot of fingerprints from the monkeys in KS.. and had a drink with SA... cant remember the last time we get to chat. he has been busy with his event and so do i... okay laa... for about 15 minutes or so... and later pickup joelis.. drove off to the lrt station to pick up AD... kesian dia... he waited for 1 hour... he arrived early around 1pm something.. but he could not call.. hehehe... tak per.. tunggu je laa.. :P it was a lazy sunday... after lepakking at home, we, AD, myself, N3, coleman, joey went out to do some window shopping - cars window shopping..wuuhhuuuu... love the white bimmer... :P came back about an hour later, had a quick lunch... and AD went out cycling with joelis while i lay down lazying on the sofa reading newspaper. then... we went to jusco to get lisa something.. just after maghrib, sent joelis to my sister's (N1) house for dinner.. i dropped AD at the lrt station and drove back to my sister's house... wahhh... pecal!!! heaven!!! and durians!!! wallauwehhhhh... dan aku terbongkang kekenyangan... nyeh nyeh... :P abis diet aku!!!

this morning is a bit slow for me... maybe, the whole system (my system) is realizing that i am slowing down after all the excitement on the weekend. came to the office with my new laptop bag... hehehe.. thanks sis (N1) with the free laptop bag from petronas.. ahakss... saw all the balloons at our customer service counter.. thinking... hmmm its all over now... back to my workstation, trying to sort things out... claims.. receipts... invoices... hmmmm... at the same time... trying to chase all the desk work that has been put on hold.

had a peak into fb... aahhh... looking at the newlywed page... ahhh no photos yet :( cleaning up some apps invited by friends. now that the event is over, felt like... errmmmm back to desk work? :( :P :O aahhh..... there are other things lining up.. shuckksss!!! and ein started to panic again... hahahaha LOL okay... okay... blog later okay...

oh yes... there was a balloon bursting session in the office :P i'll just post some pics that i took with my camera... now still waiting for the professional photographer to send in their pics.

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Pops Eatery Wangsa Maju - my personal review

today was the first time that i did my groceries shopping online. i am a happy mom, wife.. etc.. hahaha :D then lisa said she was hungry and she feels like eating at Pops. we asked joey if he wants to come along.. and as usual, his first choice would be his anime. :p anyway, it was supposed to be my early dinner but i failed miserably... i had half portion of chinese fried rice. okay, here's my review about the restaurant. lisa has been promoting this place to me for a long time. date of visit: 24 Jan 2015location: PoP's Eatery, Lot 28055, Jalan Wangsa Delima, Pusat Bandar Wangsa Maju, Seksyen 5, Wangsa Maju. Tel: 03-4144 3162place & decor: simple and nice looks cosy for lepakking. cleanliness: 9 out of 10. restaurant service: efficient, quite fast. maybe because we were the only customer at that time. we noticed that they have too many workers. they could cut down into half to cut cost :p #justsayingfood: food was yummy... it exceeds my expectation... price: we are okay w…

me ~ iron lady :P

i have been thinking about it for many many years.. when i was much younger.. when i told my mom to have it on, my mom would say, "tak payah cantik2, nanti lupa diri" ... and i remembered that until now.. and i am already a mom. i guess the situation is different now.. i would just say that, "it's expensive sayang.. " which is much easier to swallow :) well anyway... today, i became the iron lady!! hahaha :D LOL... errmm i am also know as 'rimau' in the office so.. what the heck lah.. :P
after talking to lisa... her opinion was i better have it on when she still has hers on... she has 1 more year to go.. :) so somehow last week, i was at the dentist to send joey. to pull out his tooth.. and when we reached there, lisa was supposed to have her appointment.. i took the opportunity to ask more about having braces :) and that saturday, the doct made a .. what was that called aaa... mold of my teeth pattern.. and so, from there, i decided that i am gonna do i…

astro - reconnection

i am typing this post to share with you if, in future you face the same situation like me. i am known as payer for my parents.. hehehe :D simply because i use maybank2u for most of my transactions. it saves time... blah.. blah... not getting paid promoting maybank here! :p anyway, since joey is still on medical leave, he stays at my parents' place. he called me up to ask if my mom has paid the astro bill or not. obviously, not :p since the service has been disconnected!
so as usual, i will do the paying for my mom.. and i need to reconnect the service. normally i would call astro's 1300 number :) but today i learned something new. 
before you your proceed with the steps below, of course you need to make payment, if not, don't waste your time sms-ing :p
Step 1: Use your handphone/mobile phone or what ever you call it.

Step 2: Text message, write the following details.

ASTRO_space_RCO_space_ACCOUNT NO._space_DATE OF PAYMENT (ddmmyyyy)_space_AMOUNT PAID

(Example: ASTRO RCO 0…