Skip to main content

Follow me on FB or like my FB akofitness720

commotion --> beauty

lots of fuss going around lately. but somehow, my mind managed to put some aside, or at least put them on hold for a while. they have been put in certain compartments in my brain so that later, when the time is right, i will deal with them ;)

one liner - i dislike politics stories.. :P had these conversation with someone we know in bandung.. he had the same opinion about politics, somehow. he stepped down from politics arena coz it has became dirty :(

apart from blogging, i do read other people blogs as well... some, i know them and some i dont. i only read things that are beautiful. blogs that makes me smile or laugh, or even blogs that give me motivation to move forward. hmmm that reminds me... i must look for that particular blog. it all started when i had an upset stomach this morning before sending joelis to school. ended up, my dad had to drive them as i was still in the little room... *blush* heh.. heh.. :P so, while waiting for my dad to come back with my car, i read this magazine - ratu sehari. and there is one wedding concept that caught my eyes... :D *wide grin now* hehehhee... i would say, my fav wedding concept was underwater world. never knew that someone would be that creative to come up with such ideas. i wish i got the pictures that i can share... hmm maybe later when i get the response from the magazine editor. and the make up.... love freda lestari putra... his make up is the indonesian style. there were a few photos of models, done by a few make up artist, but i found the one done by freda was the best. the bride looked different :) *smile* and *smile*

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Pops Eatery Wangsa Maju - my personal review

today was the first time that i did my groceries shopping online. i am a happy mom, wife.. etc.. hahaha :D then lisa said she was hungry and she feels like eating at Pops. we asked joey if he wants to come along.. and as usual, his first choice would be his anime. :p anyway, it was supposed to be my early dinner but i failed miserably... i had half portion of chinese fried rice. okay, here's my review about the restaurant. lisa has been promoting this place to me for a long time. date of visit: 24 Jan 2015location: PoP's Eatery, Lot 28055, Jalan Wangsa Delima, Pusat Bandar Wangsa Maju, Seksyen 5, Wangsa Maju. Tel: 03-4144 3162place & decor: simple and nice looks cosy for lepakking. cleanliness: 9 out of 10. restaurant service: efficient, quite fast. maybe because we were the only customer at that time. we noticed that they have too many workers. they could cut down into half to cut cost :p #justsayingfood: food was yummy... it exceeds my expectation... price: we are okay w…

me ~ iron lady :P

i have been thinking about it for many many years.. when i was much younger.. when i told my mom to have it on, my mom would say, "tak payah cantik2, nanti lupa diri" ... and i remembered that until now.. and i am already a mom. i guess the situation is different now.. i would just say that, "it's expensive sayang.. " which is much easier to swallow :) well anyway... today, i became the iron lady!! hahaha :D LOL... errmm i am also know as 'rimau' in the office so.. what the heck lah.. :P
after talking to lisa... her opinion was i better have it on when she still has hers on... she has 1 more year to go.. :) so somehow last week, i was at the dentist to send joey. to pull out his tooth.. and when we reached there, lisa was supposed to have her appointment.. i took the opportunity to ask more about having braces :) and that saturday, the doct made a .. what was that called aaa... mold of my teeth pattern.. and so, from there, i decided that i am gonna do i…

astro - reconnection

i am typing this post to share with you if, in future you face the same situation like me. i am known as payer for my parents.. hehehe :D simply because i use maybank2u for most of my transactions. it saves time... blah.. blah... not getting paid promoting maybank here! :p anyway, since joey is still on medical leave, he stays at my parents' place. he called me up to ask if my mom has paid the astro bill or not. obviously, not :p since the service has been disconnected!
so as usual, i will do the paying for my mom.. and i need to reconnect the service. normally i would call astro's 1300 number :) but today i learned something new. 
before you your proceed with the steps below, of course you need to make payment, if not, don't waste your time sms-ing :p
Step 1: Use your handphone/mobile phone or what ever you call it.

Step 2: Text message, write the following details.

ASTRO_space_RCO_space_ACCOUNT NO._space_DATE OF PAYMENT (ddmmyyyy)_space_AMOUNT PAID

(Example: ASTRO RCO 0…