Skip to main content

Follow me on FB or like my FB akofitness720

panic button!!!

ein is panicking... the heart is beating faster and faster... there are tonnes of things to do. i have not stopped working since morning. from one meeting after another. letters coming in.. my team members coming in and out asking for advises.. gosh... discussions with the boss... whoaa... how did i managed to do all these??!! i was amazed with myself today... really do.. and i managed to focus at work.. and no writing blogs in between... heh heh ... :P and on top... i would look like that if i were a froggie... hahahaha LOL..

missed my joelis.. i was going too fast today that i just needed a short break.. picked up the phone beside me and called home. heard his naughty voice.. it already made me smile. and my mind got rested for a while. after talking nonsense with him, continued my work again.

N3 smsed me in the morning with something funny... hehehehe :D just want to jot this down so that some day when i read this post again, i'll laugh... LOL... and so will N3... heh...heh... the word would be 'lubricant'... whoopppsss... :O and as i am typing this, i am still grinning... :D

AD gave me a sweet surprise yesterday evening. hehehe :D had a busy and full day yesterday... running up and down the office. by 5pm, i walked to the other building to order some sandwiches and curry puffs for our event next week. was about to leave the office when one of the technical staff called... one of our customers was angry... *gulp*... hmmm somehow i am off track here... hehehe :D as always. ahh cut the story short, it was already 530pm, and i was going to meet the customer. i was fasting yesterday and already told AD that i cant meet him as i want to break my fast at home with joelis. and so... he came to me.. :D called me up, and within minutes, he turned up at the stesen sentral. and he bought me 2 tops... heh.. heh.. :D well, it was sweet of him actually.

i got home later, a bit late coz my tyre was punctured. so, got home 10 minutes after maghrib. had good food.. and too tired to do anything. layan N3 for awhile with her excitement about facebook.. hehehe facebook virgin, biasa lah.. :P really miss AD... :D oh yes... i remembered his comment yesterday that makes me a bit sad. so.. last night, i just felt like cutting my hair. :O yeahh yeahh yeahh.. its not relevant but thats what i do when i am sad. i will do something with my hair. so... i went to cut my hair accompanied by lisa because my donggoi sister just told a ghost story!! .. now its 4 inches shorter!! but... i can still blow curl, so, okay lah... slept just after 10pm..

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Pops Eatery Wangsa Maju - my personal review

today was the first time that i did my groceries shopping online. i am a happy mom, wife.. etc.. hahaha :D then lisa said she was hungry and she feels like eating at Pops. we asked joey if he wants to come along.. and as usual, his first choice would be his anime. :p anyway, it was supposed to be my early dinner but i failed miserably... i had half portion of chinese fried rice. okay, here's my review about the restaurant. lisa has been promoting this place to me for a long time. date of visit: 24 Jan 2015location: PoP's Eatery, Lot 28055, Jalan Wangsa Delima, Pusat Bandar Wangsa Maju, Seksyen 5, Wangsa Maju. Tel: 03-4144 3162place & decor: simple and nice looks cosy for lepakking. cleanliness: 9 out of 10. restaurant service: efficient, quite fast. maybe because we were the only customer at that time. we noticed that they have too many workers. they could cut down into half to cut cost :p #justsayingfood: food was yummy... it exceeds my expectation... price: we are okay w…

me ~ iron lady :P

i have been thinking about it for many many years.. when i was much younger.. when i told my mom to have it on, my mom would say, "tak payah cantik2, nanti lupa diri" ... and i remembered that until now.. and i am already a mom. i guess the situation is different now.. i would just say that, "it's expensive sayang.. " which is much easier to swallow :) well anyway... today, i became the iron lady!! hahaha :D LOL... errmm i am also know as 'rimau' in the office so.. what the heck lah.. :P
after talking to lisa... her opinion was i better have it on when she still has hers on... she has 1 more year to go.. :) so somehow last week, i was at the dentist to send joey. to pull out his tooth.. and when we reached there, lisa was supposed to have her appointment.. i took the opportunity to ask more about having braces :) and that saturday, the doct made a .. what was that called aaa... mold of my teeth pattern.. and so, from there, i decided that i am gonna do i…

astro - reconnection

i am typing this post to share with you if, in future you face the same situation like me. i am known as payer for my parents.. hehehe :D simply because i use maybank2u for most of my transactions. it saves time... blah.. blah... not getting paid promoting maybank here! :p anyway, since joey is still on medical leave, he stays at my parents' place. he called me up to ask if my mom has paid the astro bill or not. obviously, not :p since the service has been disconnected!
so as usual, i will do the paying for my mom.. and i need to reconnect the service. normally i would call astro's 1300 number :) but today i learned something new. 
before you your proceed with the steps below, of course you need to make payment, if not, don't waste your time sms-ing :p
Step 1: Use your handphone/mobile phone or what ever you call it.

Step 2: Text message, write the following details.

ASTRO_space_RCO_space_ACCOUNT NO._space_DATE OF PAYMENT (ddmmyyyy)_space_AMOUNT PAID

(Example: ASTRO RCO 0…