Skip to main content

Follow me on FB or like my FB akofitness720

positive changes?

did not start with a good morning today. something is just not right somewhere, and i need to find out why as soon as possible. i have been feeling very tired lately. daily routine is getting too packed and i need to rearrange my schedule to make it more relax. hmmm... lisa has been very cranky for the past few days. dont tell me.. errr... hmmmm... joey as usual, he likes to 'sakat' his sister. and this morning i was angry at both of them. lisa has been snapping at her brother... and joey as usual being smart mouth in his cool way.. *grin*

not having a maid is making it more challenging. i just have to write down everything now so that i can start my day today in a more effective way. one thing for sure, things are lining up and needing my attention. hmmm... wish i have enough people to assist me at the office. its driving me crazy! i did just thought of taking the day off today... but dont think i can afford to do that.

hmmm what else? oh yes... need to do something about joelis' dad. he is another pain in the ass. he has not been giving joelis's alimony since jan 2007 till now! with joelis growing up and have more needs, it is getting more challenging for me to do it all alone. and i am grateful that i have my parents. the sad thing is that my mom is paying for joelis' tuition and transport from school. tell me, is that fair???? and joelis' dad wont pick up my call, tried calling him and he rejected my call! what an a&$*! *taking a deep breath*

and this afternoon, i am going to have a hair cut. have to get those bad chi(s) out of my system. hahaha LOL... :D having a long hair means high maintenance. ihikk.. :P

whats next???? aarrghhh have so many thingsss.... i wanna get it all done.

maybe.... ein needs to write more in her blog to calm her down :P ahaksss... and looking at the photo below, just melt me :)

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Pops Eatery Wangsa Maju - my personal review

today was the first time that i did my groceries shopping online. i am a happy mom, wife.. etc.. hahaha :D then lisa said she was hungry and she feels like eating at Pops. we asked joey if he wants to come along.. and as usual, his first choice would be his anime. :p anyway, it was supposed to be my early dinner but i failed miserably... i had half portion of chinese fried rice. okay, here's my review about the restaurant. lisa has been promoting this place to me for a long time. date of visit: 24 Jan 2015location: PoP's Eatery, Lot 28055, Jalan Wangsa Delima, Pusat Bandar Wangsa Maju, Seksyen 5, Wangsa Maju. Tel: 03-4144 3162place & decor: simple and nice looks cosy for lepakking. cleanliness: 9 out of 10. restaurant service: efficient, quite fast. maybe because we were the only customer at that time. we noticed that they have too many workers. they could cut down into half to cut cost :p #justsayingfood: food was yummy... it exceeds my expectation... price: we are okay w…

me ~ iron lady :P

i have been thinking about it for many many years.. when i was much younger.. when i told my mom to have it on, my mom would say, "tak payah cantik2, nanti lupa diri" ... and i remembered that until now.. and i am already a mom. i guess the situation is different now.. i would just say that, "it's expensive sayang.. " which is much easier to swallow :) well anyway... today, i became the iron lady!! hahaha :D LOL... errmm i am also know as 'rimau' in the office so.. what the heck lah.. :P
after talking to lisa... her opinion was i better have it on when she still has hers on... she has 1 more year to go.. :) so somehow last week, i was at the dentist to send joey. to pull out his tooth.. and when we reached there, lisa was supposed to have her appointment.. i took the opportunity to ask more about having braces :) and that saturday, the doct made a .. what was that called aaa... mold of my teeth pattern.. and so, from there, i decided that i am gonna do i…

astro - reconnection

i am typing this post to share with you if, in future you face the same situation like me. i am known as payer for my parents.. hehehe :D simply because i use maybank2u for most of my transactions. it saves time... blah.. blah... not getting paid promoting maybank here! :p anyway, since joey is still on medical leave, he stays at my parents' place. he called me up to ask if my mom has paid the astro bill or not. obviously, not :p since the service has been disconnected!
so as usual, i will do the paying for my mom.. and i need to reconnect the service. normally i would call astro's 1300 number :) but today i learned something new. 
before you your proceed with the steps below, of course you need to make payment, if not, don't waste your time sms-ing :p
Step 1: Use your handphone/mobile phone or what ever you call it.

Step 2: Text message, write the following details.

ASTRO_space_RCO_space_ACCOUNT NO._space_DATE OF PAYMENT (ddmmyyyy)_space_AMOUNT PAID

(Example: ASTRO RCO 0…