Skip to main content

Follow me on FB or like my FB akofitness720

blahh blahh blahh

it has been raining for the past few days. and today i am feeling extra tired and sleepy... goshhh i was really forcing myself to stay awake while driving to work!!!

for todays posting - cant think of a good title just yet. what have i been doing yeah? errmm... work i guess most of the time. havent been really out with friends. my brain is just not working now :D :P why aahh? oh yes... i had a great time on the weekend. it was full.. and satisfactory full with joelis and AD.

tuesday: attended a meet up at the prince hotel with XanGo president, mr kent wood. and looking at the graphs on how those people make money, it was so exciting..!! who would have thought that our very malaysian fruit, mangosteen (manggis) can give lots of benefits to the public! and it has become a worldwide market leader that combines a sensational flavor and proven benefits through a proprietary whole-fruit formula!

saturday
: i was at work till around 5pm i think. called up lisa, and she informed me that her outing with her dad is cancelled. so, i made another plan, coz i thought i'd have other things to do when joelis are out with their dad. well, anyway... asked joelis to be ready as i will be on the way home, and will take them anywhere i go. AD was with us the whole weekend. we visited a bicycle shop, AD saw a bicycle that he might like. then, we went to N3's friend's house to take the projector for kids to watch spiderwick at home.. her house was near the zoo. AD asked, what that place was.. so, i asked him, how long has he been in malaysia? 3 years he said... and he has not been to any of the tourist attraction places. hmmmm not good... so that very moment, we, joelis and i took AD to the zoo... sadly i did not have the camera with me... and my phone battery was flat :( so... sorry people... no pics :( although the snakes and frogs looked pretty cool... especially the green slimy ones on the leaves... hahaha :D lol after the visit, we had a nice dinner after that at bora ombak, ampang and sent AD home just after 9pm.

oh yes, i was pretty disturbed by someone - so-called friend few days ago. it was sad that she could behaved such a way. ahh well... its over... but perhaps i just needed to put it up here to share with my dear readers/friends who read my blog. basic rule in friendship, 'you dont ask your friend's boyfriend/girlfriend out for a drink in the middle of the night - no matter how bored you are - or lonely...' gosh... i so want to use the not so nice word here but... ahhh... control ein... control... wtf! whhopppsss..... it slipped

sunday: i had a presentation about XanGo at home. invited a few guests. and AD did the talking.. hehehe :D insyaAllah i will get people to sign up :) it was a good feeling when we get to share the benefits of the mangosteen juice, and listen to testimonials on how the juice has helped many people. we ended the session by 1130am... joelis had to prepare for their music class. AD stayed in joey's drum class. and after that, we sent AD home. the sky was already so cloudy. looks like its gonna be heavy rain again. AD smsed just when i was thinking about him :) he asked if we wanna go and play bowling. but that was already 6pm... by the time we get ready, it will be maghrib... so, i suggested that we go for a movie instead. :) but, the guys will have to follow the movie that the girls choose - 27 dresses! hehehhe :D it was a good movie, funny. joey had fun... so did lisa... waaahhh... kalau pasal romantic comedy... hmmpphh... :D

where the hell is this candidate...? hmm some people just dont appreciate being called for interview *sigh*

okay lahh.... i better get more work done today! chow babes... ;)

ein is on cloud 9.... :D :P hehehehe :D

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Pops Eatery Wangsa Maju - my personal review

today was the first time that i did my groceries shopping online. i am a happy mom, wife.. etc.. hahaha :D then lisa said she was hungry and she feels like eating at Pops. we asked joey if he wants to come along.. and as usual, his first choice would be his anime. :p anyway, it was supposed to be my early dinner but i failed miserably... i had half portion of chinese fried rice. okay, here's my review about the restaurant. lisa has been promoting this place to me for a long time. date of visit: 24 Jan 2015location: PoP's Eatery, Lot 28055, Jalan Wangsa Delima, Pusat Bandar Wangsa Maju, Seksyen 5, Wangsa Maju. Tel: 03-4144 3162place & decor: simple and nice looks cosy for lepakking. cleanliness: 9 out of 10. restaurant service: efficient, quite fast. maybe because we were the only customer at that time. we noticed that they have too many workers. they could cut down into half to cut cost :p #justsayingfood: food was yummy... it exceeds my expectation... price: we are okay w…

me ~ iron lady :P

i have been thinking about it for many many years.. when i was much younger.. when i told my mom to have it on, my mom would say, "tak payah cantik2, nanti lupa diri" ... and i remembered that until now.. and i am already a mom. i guess the situation is different now.. i would just say that, "it's expensive sayang.. " which is much easier to swallow :) well anyway... today, i became the iron lady!! hahaha :D LOL... errmm i am also know as 'rimau' in the office so.. what the heck lah.. :P
after talking to lisa... her opinion was i better have it on when she still has hers on... she has 1 more year to go.. :) so somehow last week, i was at the dentist to send joey. to pull out his tooth.. and when we reached there, lisa was supposed to have her appointment.. i took the opportunity to ask more about having braces :) and that saturday, the doct made a .. what was that called aaa... mold of my teeth pattern.. and so, from there, i decided that i am gonna do i…

astro - reconnection

i am typing this post to share with you if, in future you face the same situation like me. i am known as payer for my parents.. hehehe :D simply because i use maybank2u for most of my transactions. it saves time... blah.. blah... not getting paid promoting maybank here! :p anyway, since joey is still on medical leave, he stays at my parents' place. he called me up to ask if my mom has paid the astro bill or not. obviously, not :p since the service has been disconnected!
so as usual, i will do the paying for my mom.. and i need to reconnect the service. normally i would call astro's 1300 number :) but today i learned something new. 
before you your proceed with the steps below, of course you need to make payment, if not, don't waste your time sms-ing :p
Step 1: Use your handphone/mobile phone or what ever you call it.

Step 2: Text message, write the following details.

ASTRO_space_RCO_space_ACCOUNT NO._space_DATE OF PAYMENT (ddmmyyyy)_space_AMOUNT PAID

(Example: ASTRO RCO 0…