Skip to main content

Follow me on FB or like my FB akofitness720

fun night

before i start telling about the fun night. right now i am feeling macam cilako... siol... its a stupid feeling.. sepatutnya tak ada... tapi dia ada jugak... arrgghhh.... buhsan betul... menyampah... kalau aku boleh penuhkan page ni dengan maki hamun, aku rasa dah lama penuh page nie... semua akan keluar termasuk lah binatang hidung penyek tuh... or mungkin si kayu arang yang menggedik macam ulat sampah kat tong sampah yang dah lama tak dikutip dbkl. haa macam tu lahh... pakal aku tak macam tuh... sah sah aku tak terjeling pun. atau mungkin andaian aku jer. iirrgghhh dah keluar asap telinga dan hidung aku, kalau lah aku naga tasik chini! ergghhh...
well anyway, i was on leave last friday. just lepakking at home. listening to my mom nagging, and that's when i wish i was at work :( and actually i was working online checking on a few stuff that came into the mailbox... urgent matters etc etc... my sister took joelis balik kampung. i was told of the kenduri too late, had already accepted an invitation from CM who was planning a surprise birthday party for her husband. sweet isnt? :) i waited till 240pm for my elder sister to pick up joelis and my other younger sister, while i got a lift to the lrt heading towards klcc for my appointment.

left klcc around 6ish... we got onto the new highway, reached cyberviewlodge just before 7pm... just nice for maghrib prayers and proceed to the italian bistro. nice place...nice ambience.. cosy... food.. so so... :( not many choices. but its the company that counts ;) had a wonderful time... after dinner we headed to the 'treehaus' where we were the only guests around... 11 of us.. some played pool and some of us went into the karaoke room... no that many choice of songs... but ok lah. :) and i played pool for the first time! yay... :D i was a bit shy actually... so i waited for all the guys to go into the karaoke room, then i played the pool coached by SA and CM... CM was good man...!!

after that we took a group photo and went to CM's Suite and it was wowww.... just like a whole apartment... and i wonder how much it cost per night?!! :O
really had fun! thanks CM for inviting :)

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Pops Eatery Wangsa Maju - my personal review

today was the first time that i did my groceries shopping online. i am a happy mom, wife.. etc.. hahaha :D then lisa said she was hungry and she feels like eating at Pops. we asked joey if he wants to come along.. and as usual, his first choice would be his anime. :p anyway, it was supposed to be my early dinner but i failed miserably... i had half portion of chinese fried rice. okay, here's my review about the restaurant. lisa has been promoting this place to me for a long time. date of visit: 24 Jan 2015location: PoP's Eatery, Lot 28055, Jalan Wangsa Delima, Pusat Bandar Wangsa Maju, Seksyen 5, Wangsa Maju. Tel: 03-4144 3162place & decor: simple and nice looks cosy for lepakking. cleanliness: 9 out of 10. restaurant service: efficient, quite fast. maybe because we were the only customer at that time. we noticed that they have too many workers. they could cut down into half to cut cost :p #justsayingfood: food was yummy... it exceeds my expectation... price: we are okay w…

me ~ iron lady :P

i have been thinking about it for many many years.. when i was much younger.. when i told my mom to have it on, my mom would say, "tak payah cantik2, nanti lupa diri" ... and i remembered that until now.. and i am already a mom. i guess the situation is different now.. i would just say that, "it's expensive sayang.. " which is much easier to swallow :) well anyway... today, i became the iron lady!! hahaha :D LOL... errmm i am also know as 'rimau' in the office so.. what the heck lah.. :P
after talking to lisa... her opinion was i better have it on when she still has hers on... she has 1 more year to go.. :) so somehow last week, i was at the dentist to send joey. to pull out his tooth.. and when we reached there, lisa was supposed to have her appointment.. i took the opportunity to ask more about having braces :) and that saturday, the doct made a .. what was that called aaa... mold of my teeth pattern.. and so, from there, i decided that i am gonna do i…

astro - reconnection

i am typing this post to share with you if, in future you face the same situation like me. i am known as payer for my parents.. hehehe :D simply because i use maybank2u for most of my transactions. it saves time... blah.. blah... not getting paid promoting maybank here! :p anyway, since joey is still on medical leave, he stays at my parents' place. he called me up to ask if my mom has paid the astro bill or not. obviously, not :p since the service has been disconnected!
so as usual, i will do the paying for my mom.. and i need to reconnect the service. normally i would call astro's 1300 number :) but today i learned something new. 
before you your proceed with the steps below, of course you need to make payment, if not, don't waste your time sms-ing :p
Step 1: Use your handphone/mobile phone or what ever you call it.

Step 2: Text message, write the following details.

ASTRO_space_RCO_space_ACCOUNT NO._space_DATE OF PAYMENT (ddmmyyyy)_space_AMOUNT PAID

(Example: ASTRO RCO 0…