Skip to main content

Follow me on FB or like my FB akofitness720

the enchanted

love the movie... heheh :D yeah i am so into fairy tales... my youngest sister said that i am stuck in the 80s... and me with fairy tales movie... anytime.... princes...princesses... knight on a horse... anytime... i just love being in the fairy tale world... why? coz, they live happily ever after, that's why. errmmm but not in the reality world. the movie was cute and relaxing... am so glad that i bought the tickets earlier yesterday. i got home, changed into something more comfortable, had dinner at home and off we went to klcc. stopped by at edmunser, collected my suits... yeup... got 3 pairs... hahaha :D i have tried them on yesterday, but since i dont have my wallet with me, i asked the nice salesgirls to keep them for me. and i ended buying another pair of slacks. the movies started 15 minutes late... and 2 hours in there was not that long... it was fun... sweet romantic comedy... just my kind of movie ahaksss.... and now i am getting carried away again! :P oh well... joey enjoyed himself... so did lisa... they had a good laugh and so did i! the good thing is, i managed to forget about work for a while... and.. learned this... 'alamak' = 'oh no!' heheheh.... why do i want to remember that? because, i often used 'alamak' when i go out with MB... and just wondering if he understands what that means. :) drove straight home after movie, catch 'iris' on tv for 5 minutes... and now, writing my blog and playing scrabulous at the same time! cool huh! ;) but loading it is so slow maybe because there are too many people playing on fb now.. oh yes... cant wait for the year end dinner tomorrow! now i am getting sleepy... 2 more days to go to the weekend!! i want my 'robert'!!! nope... dont want prince edward... i want 'robert'!!! dreamingggggg..... oopppss sillly me, the movie that we watched was called 'the enchanted' :)

and joey merajuk lagi.... i really have to do something to toughen him up.... he is so manja :)

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Pops Eatery Wangsa Maju - my personal review

today was the first time that i did my groceries shopping online. i am a happy mom, wife.. etc.. hahaha :D then lisa said she was hungry and she feels like eating at Pops. we asked joey if he wants to come along.. and as usual, his first choice would be his anime. :p anyway, it was supposed to be my early dinner but i failed miserably... i had half portion of chinese fried rice. okay, here's my review about the restaurant. lisa has been promoting this place to me for a long time. date of visit: 24 Jan 2015location: PoP's Eatery, Lot 28055, Jalan Wangsa Delima, Pusat Bandar Wangsa Maju, Seksyen 5, Wangsa Maju. Tel: 03-4144 3162place & decor: simple and nice looks cosy for lepakking. cleanliness: 9 out of 10. restaurant service: efficient, quite fast. maybe because we were the only customer at that time. we noticed that they have too many workers. they could cut down into half to cut cost :p #justsayingfood: food was yummy... it exceeds my expectation... price: we are okay w…

me ~ iron lady :P

i have been thinking about it for many many years.. when i was much younger.. when i told my mom to have it on, my mom would say, "tak payah cantik2, nanti lupa diri" ... and i remembered that until now.. and i am already a mom. i guess the situation is different now.. i would just say that, "it's expensive sayang.. " which is much easier to swallow :) well anyway... today, i became the iron lady!! hahaha :D LOL... errmm i am also know as 'rimau' in the office so.. what the heck lah.. :P
after talking to lisa... her opinion was i better have it on when she still has hers on... she has 1 more year to go.. :) so somehow last week, i was at the dentist to send joey. to pull out his tooth.. and when we reached there, lisa was supposed to have her appointment.. i took the opportunity to ask more about having braces :) and that saturday, the doct made a .. what was that called aaa... mold of my teeth pattern.. and so, from there, i decided that i am gonna do i…

astro - reconnection

i am typing this post to share with you if, in future you face the same situation like me. i am known as payer for my parents.. hehehe :D simply because i use maybank2u for most of my transactions. it saves time... blah.. blah... not getting paid promoting maybank here! :p anyway, since joey is still on medical leave, he stays at my parents' place. he called me up to ask if my mom has paid the astro bill or not. obviously, not :p since the service has been disconnected!
so as usual, i will do the paying for my mom.. and i need to reconnect the service. normally i would call astro's 1300 number :) but today i learned something new. 
before you your proceed with the steps below, of course you need to make payment, if not, don't waste your time sms-ing :p
Step 1: Use your handphone/mobile phone or what ever you call it.

Step 2: Text message, write the following details.

ASTRO_space_RCO_space_ACCOUNT NO._space_DATE OF PAYMENT (ddmmyyyy)_space_AMOUNT PAID

(Example: ASTRO RCO 0…