Skip to main content

Follow me on FB or like my FB akofitness720

huh..?

this is what i do when i get bored in the car on the way to the office. take pictures of the cars out there...:D and my own car.. i was near the maju junction traffic lite. and i dont feel like doing my make up... so here goes..
made a call to my cuz.. somehow, her hubby picked up the call and they are in indonesia now.. ahh boringnyer.. kadangkala kita akan buat perkara-perkara yang kita tahu tidak betul... cuma di sebabkan keboringan, kita buat juga.. muahaha.. err.. what am i thinking??? haa.. ini lah akibatnya kalau dah lama tak lepak... asyik kerja jer... ha..this is what happened! yes... of course i like the attention that he is giving me.. not that i am allowing it to happen...it just happened. :) confuse..? good.
had a morning meeting with a colleague. then we walked to a condo showhouse.. perrghhh... beautiful...cosy.. the person that we wanted to meet was not around, but we had a good tour in the showhouse...which... gave me an idea! tadaaa... a few ideas actually..
so what if i think of him? he doesnt know that i am thinking of him anyway... and he doesnt know if i am talking about him. well... he can guess but it is not necessarily about him.. right? oh yes... no one tells me what i can or cannot do...simply...because... he doesnt own me.. right? oh no!! i am going $*&@$ who the hell am i talking about now? hmmm different people, different time and occassion.
aahhh the condo is simply beautiful!! 1.5million...any takers... :P love the carpet.. kekekeke... oh yes, saw my other cuz at the stesen being interviewed... took a few snaps of him :) done the semi-finals..apa race tah..x-rail or something..
now i am hungry... time is 751pm.. and i am still at the office... tried to finish as much work as possible. brought home office laptop coz home PC kaput. my buddy was supposed to help me reformat the PC... but tau2 la... orang tengah bercinta kan.. hilang laa.. now i am computer-less.. buhsan... and my younger sister who owns a laptop is not home.. lagi la buhsan. aarrgghhhhhhhhhhh
ok laa.. i'd better sign off before i merapu more!!! have a good weekend everyone. :) wish me luck for the netball game on sunday.

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Pops Eatery Wangsa Maju - my personal review

today was the first time that i did my groceries shopping online. i am a happy mom, wife.. etc.. hahaha :D then lisa said she was hungry and she feels like eating at Pops. we asked joey if he wants to come along.. and as usual, his first choice would be his anime. :p anyway, it was supposed to be my early dinner but i failed miserably... i had half portion of chinese fried rice. okay, here's my review about the restaurant. lisa has been promoting this place to me for a long time. date of visit: 24 Jan 2015location: PoP's Eatery, Lot 28055, Jalan Wangsa Delima, Pusat Bandar Wangsa Maju, Seksyen 5, Wangsa Maju. Tel: 03-4144 3162place & decor: simple and nice looks cosy for lepakking. cleanliness: 9 out of 10. restaurant service: efficient, quite fast. maybe because we were the only customer at that time. we noticed that they have too many workers. they could cut down into half to cut cost :p #justsayingfood: food was yummy... it exceeds my expectation... price: we are okay w…

me ~ iron lady :P

i have been thinking about it for many many years.. when i was much younger.. when i told my mom to have it on, my mom would say, "tak payah cantik2, nanti lupa diri" ... and i remembered that until now.. and i am already a mom. i guess the situation is different now.. i would just say that, "it's expensive sayang.. " which is much easier to swallow :) well anyway... today, i became the iron lady!! hahaha :D LOL... errmm i am also know as 'rimau' in the office so.. what the heck lah.. :P
after talking to lisa... her opinion was i better have it on when she still has hers on... she has 1 more year to go.. :) so somehow last week, i was at the dentist to send joey. to pull out his tooth.. and when we reached there, lisa was supposed to have her appointment.. i took the opportunity to ask more about having braces :) and that saturday, the doct made a .. what was that called aaa... mold of my teeth pattern.. and so, from there, i decided that i am gonna do i…

astro - reconnection

i am typing this post to share with you if, in future you face the same situation like me. i am known as payer for my parents.. hehehe :D simply because i use maybank2u for most of my transactions. it saves time... blah.. blah... not getting paid promoting maybank here! :p anyway, since joey is still on medical leave, he stays at my parents' place. he called me up to ask if my mom has paid the astro bill or not. obviously, not :p since the service has been disconnected!
so as usual, i will do the paying for my mom.. and i need to reconnect the service. normally i would call astro's 1300 number :) but today i learned something new. 
before you your proceed with the steps below, of course you need to make payment, if not, don't waste your time sms-ing :p
Step 1: Use your handphone/mobile phone or what ever you call it.

Step 2: Text message, write the following details.

ASTRO_space_RCO_space_ACCOUNT NO._space_DATE OF PAYMENT (ddmmyyyy)_space_AMOUNT PAID

(Example: ASTRO RCO 0…