Skip to main content

Follow me on FB or like my FB akofitness720

chill out session

10.50pm: just got back from damas… went straight to the kitchen.. my auntie was at the kitchen chatting with my younger sister while my mom watching tv downstairs. joelis are asleep.. went to my mom’s room..kissed both of them… dah tido while watching tv rupanya.
had another good session with CM and SS. Shared a lot of funny stories..had a good time laughing at myself and acting silly. as usual kena kutuk kow2 by both of them… nahh.. not from SS…she will just smile there lookin… BUT, CM is having a great time kutukking me..that’s for sure! I needed that… just need them to make me realized that I have changed. I have become someone who is just not me.. why? well, before I even got the answer.. they got the answer for me.. I was too afraid.. I was too afraid of getting hurt.. and I was being too careful that I forgot who I am… who I was… where is the ‘jawe’ whom they know..?? the cool person… ‘jawe’ who rocks… ‘jawe’ has become a ‘chick’…. arrghhh… hated that… kutuk siol… okay.. okay… I am back to reality. :D hehehe… thanks girls… thanks for slapping me right to my face tonite! And yeupp.. I know you two are gonna have another great time reading this… wakakaka :D tak pe laa… other than korang pening pikir pasal hampers.. baik entertain yourselves reading my blog! yeaaa right… :D and yes.. I am sure ‘him’ is capable of solving whatever is bugging ‘him’ right now. no matter what… I will let ‘him’ know whenever I think of ‘him’.. alaaa simply… tak kisah la dia reply ke tidak.. but just like ‘him’ to know that I do think of ‘him’ often.
CM, SS… yeup.. I am cool… btw, my younger sister called when I was with my gfs just to make sure that I don’t do crazy things.. hahaha… I was having dinner then at unc don.. sate perut.. yummy.. had 5 cucuks.. and rojak Singapore.. and also sharing mee hoon siam with CM. banyak tuh aku makan… yea..yea… tak pe… makan selagi sihat orang kata.. ahakss.. tapi apa-apa pun I had fun tonite… dah bangun more than 10 times just to say… ‘okay, I better get home’! tapi tak jugak…. duduk balik.. gelak balik.. hehehe… by 10.15pm, I said… ‘okay girls…this is for real.. I am going back now!’ and another silly thing… I went to pay for the parking ticket… ended up having to pay RM8 for parking… and I thot I wanted to get rid of my coins.. ingat kan banyak sangat lah kan… aleh2.. my coins were only RM3… and I had to masukkan a RM10 note… and the machine gave me another RM5 of coins!!!! what the #$@!… and rasa macam nak bang my head to the machine… kelakor okay… rasa malu jer kalau orang kiri kanan nampak.. hahaha… and I was laughing at myself.. mata dah ngantuk… layan lagu madonna.. blasted volume till 19…lagu material girl… best jugak .. dah lama tak dengar lagu tuh.. ingat zaman2 muda dulu.. oh yes.. Angelina smsed… ‘oit, aku dah beli baju baru… bila nak kuar’ and ahah… signal is on… angels are goin out again… yea… well, the 2 angels left me home last week. I was too tired to go out.. by 930pm sudah selamat berlayar… but hey.. I wanna dance!! CM, SS lemme know if you girls wanna join… get your work done on friday nite kay…
*yawn* I am really sleepy now.. got to shower and sleep… time…11.36pm.. another long day at the office tomorrow… byk la pulak issue.. my aim for trow… get my website probs settled..or at least email all the errors to the developer.. and my newsletter…arrghh… I knew I should learn about illustrator… will jimat me a lot of time..getting them done. but what to do… dah tak reti… make do je la with apa yang ada..

me signing off…goodnite everybody… eh, sebelum terlupa… thanks CM for cindy’s new toy! ;-)

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Pops Eatery Wangsa Maju - my personal review

today was the first time that i did my groceries shopping online. i am a happy mom, wife.. etc.. hahaha :D then lisa said she was hungry and she feels like eating at Pops. we asked joey if he wants to come along.. and as usual, his first choice would be his anime. :p anyway, it was supposed to be my early dinner but i failed miserably... i had half portion of chinese fried rice. okay, here's my review about the restaurant. lisa has been promoting this place to me for a long time. date of visit: 24 Jan 2015location: PoP's Eatery, Lot 28055, Jalan Wangsa Delima, Pusat Bandar Wangsa Maju, Seksyen 5, Wangsa Maju. Tel: 03-4144 3162place & decor: simple and nice looks cosy for lepakking. cleanliness: 9 out of 10. restaurant service: efficient, quite fast. maybe because we were the only customer at that time. we noticed that they have too many workers. they could cut down into half to cut cost :p #justsayingfood: food was yummy... it exceeds my expectation... price: we are okay w…

me ~ iron lady :P

i have been thinking about it for many many years.. when i was much younger.. when i told my mom to have it on, my mom would say, "tak payah cantik2, nanti lupa diri" ... and i remembered that until now.. and i am already a mom. i guess the situation is different now.. i would just say that, "it's expensive sayang.. " which is much easier to swallow :) well anyway... today, i became the iron lady!! hahaha :D LOL... errmm i am also know as 'rimau' in the office so.. what the heck lah.. :P
after talking to lisa... her opinion was i better have it on when she still has hers on... she has 1 more year to go.. :) so somehow last week, i was at the dentist to send joey. to pull out his tooth.. and when we reached there, lisa was supposed to have her appointment.. i took the opportunity to ask more about having braces :) and that saturday, the doct made a .. what was that called aaa... mold of my teeth pattern.. and so, from there, i decided that i am gonna do i…

astro - reconnection

i am typing this post to share with you if, in future you face the same situation like me. i am known as payer for my parents.. hehehe :D simply because i use maybank2u for most of my transactions. it saves time... blah.. blah... not getting paid promoting maybank here! :p anyway, since joey is still on medical leave, he stays at my parents' place. he called me up to ask if my mom has paid the astro bill or not. obviously, not :p since the service has been disconnected!
so as usual, i will do the paying for my mom.. and i need to reconnect the service. normally i would call astro's 1300 number :) but today i learned something new. 
before you your proceed with the steps below, of course you need to make payment, if not, don't waste your time sms-ing :p
Step 1: Use your handphone/mobile phone or what ever you call it.

Step 2: Text message, write the following details.

ASTRO_space_RCO_space_ACCOUNT NO._space_DATE OF PAYMENT (ddmmyyyy)_space_AMOUNT PAID

(Example: ASTRO RCO 0…