Skip to main content

Follow me on FB or like my FB akofitness720

another sweet nite out

i am gonna call him PC today. :) why? coz... he is my PC. been waiting for the nite. was it because of the get-together thing... or was it because its gonna be my first time bringing my PC to meet my friends? yes, he is charming indeed. :) i was kinda excited when i told my 'world' that i am bringing PC. kelakar kan.... i yg excited :D am i in love? i dunno... still too early for that. at least thats how i feel or am i in denial?? hahaha :D jiwang siol. i just dont want to hurt PC's feelings. i am just not ready for that yet. let's just go with the flow.. and see where fate brings us? ;)

he was early... i wasnt ready on time... yeup my fault. left the office quite late. had to settle some work before my long holiday next week. he looked handsome, with his blue striped long sleeve shirt. i sort of sms'ed him before that just to tell him that the place is not airconditioned. he was already on the way to my place. while waiting for me to get ready, joelis kept him entertained... hahaha kena main chess.. :D

we were sort of early.. well biasa la jemputan 830pm... and we reached the area 850pm...to me, early la tuh...hahaha.. TM, AZ and YF arrived with partner masing2. CM, SS and EJ belum lagi...so, i felt a bit shy2... hahaha..kelakar kan. ye laa.. its just me la... kdg2 among friends pun i can be quiet. maybe because the usual gang tak sampai lagi kut. the place is beautiful... cosy... its like restaurant dlm hutan but best laa... :) and i am glad that i brought my PC with me ;). he looked comfortable. and its like, once a while, we'll be looking at each other and just smiled. heh..heh... and i am smiling too now while typing this..:P the feeling is like, i am just so glad, happy that he is with me by my side that nite. well, yeahhh malam tu ada camerawoman... TM z greatz... just hope the pictures wont get deleted this time like our last small gathering. hahaha.. my PC and i danced. maintained mamat tuh... hahaha..cool actually. baguss...ahakss.. jahat i kan.. no laa... the thing is, he is tall and he doesnt need to move much, he'll look cool ;) and.. he looked cute when he danced lagu.. apa tuh...'push it'? sorry la...i failed bab2 title lagu nie.. and i taught him cha-cha.. basics.. ok la.. fast learner... maybe we can go to a proper dance class...ahah!! i'd love that... oh ya... lagu not bad... ada la zaman2 late 80s and 90s... zaman our school time. had a good laugh with CM, SS and EJ. i noticed that EJ has been staring at us...like mcm tak percaya that i was thr with my PC that nite... wonder whats on her mind... hmmm... cant wait for the girls nite out... soon. :)

just after midnite, all of us went home.. and i felt that the nite with my PC was too short. :)

Comments

Prince said…
*Sing it to the tune of Jingle Bells*

Wedding Bells - Wedding Bells
Ringing all the way
Oh what fun it is to have
Your PC with you today... hey!

hahahahhahah! Sorry sis...just can't help it ;-)

Popular posts from this blog

Pops Eatery Wangsa Maju - my personal review

today was the first time that i did my groceries shopping online. i am a happy mom, wife.. etc.. hahaha :D then lisa said she was hungry and she feels like eating at Pops. we asked joey if he wants to come along.. and as usual, his first choice would be his anime. :p anyway, it was supposed to be my early dinner but i failed miserably... i had half portion of chinese fried rice. okay, here's my review about the restaurant. lisa has been promoting this place to me for a long time. date of visit: 24 Jan 2015location: PoP's Eatery, Lot 28055, Jalan Wangsa Delima, Pusat Bandar Wangsa Maju, Seksyen 5, Wangsa Maju. Tel: 03-4144 3162place & decor: simple and nice looks cosy for lepakking. cleanliness: 9 out of 10. restaurant service: efficient, quite fast. maybe because we were the only customer at that time. we noticed that they have too many workers. they could cut down into half to cut cost :p #justsayingfood: food was yummy... it exceeds my expectation... price: we are okay w…

me ~ iron lady :P

i have been thinking about it for many many years.. when i was much younger.. when i told my mom to have it on, my mom would say, "tak payah cantik2, nanti lupa diri" ... and i remembered that until now.. and i am already a mom. i guess the situation is different now.. i would just say that, "it's expensive sayang.. " which is much easier to swallow :) well anyway... today, i became the iron lady!! hahaha :D LOL... errmm i am also know as 'rimau' in the office so.. what the heck lah.. :P
after talking to lisa... her opinion was i better have it on when she still has hers on... she has 1 more year to go.. :) so somehow last week, i was at the dentist to send joey. to pull out his tooth.. and when we reached there, lisa was supposed to have her appointment.. i took the opportunity to ask more about having braces :) and that saturday, the doct made a .. what was that called aaa... mold of my teeth pattern.. and so, from there, i decided that i am gonna do i…

astro - reconnection

i am typing this post to share with you if, in future you face the same situation like me. i am known as payer for my parents.. hehehe :D simply because i use maybank2u for most of my transactions. it saves time... blah.. blah... not getting paid promoting maybank here! :p anyway, since joey is still on medical leave, he stays at my parents' place. he called me up to ask if my mom has paid the astro bill or not. obviously, not :p since the service has been disconnected!
so as usual, i will do the paying for my mom.. and i need to reconnect the service. normally i would call astro's 1300 number :) but today i learned something new. 
before you your proceed with the steps below, of course you need to make payment, if not, don't waste your time sms-ing :p
Step 1: Use your handphone/mobile phone or what ever you call it.

Step 2: Text message, write the following details.

ASTRO_space_RCO_space_ACCOUNT NO._space_DATE OF PAYMENT (ddmmyyyy)_space_AMOUNT PAID

(Example: ASTRO RCO 0…